Privacy Policy

Vrij Bij Mij, established at the Johan de Wittlaan 7, 2517 JR The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as displayed in our Privacy policy.

Contactdetails

www.keuzevrijbijmij.nl
Johan de Wittlaan 7
2517 JR Den Haag
mail@keuzevrijbijmij.nl

Personal data which we process

VrijBijMij processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/ or because you supplied these to us. Below you will fin dan overview of the data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Emailaddress
  • IP-address
  • Data of your activities on our website
  • Internetbrowser and type of device

To which goals and based on what grounds we process personal data.

Vrij bij mij processes your data for the following goals:

  • So we can email you when necessary to perform our services
  • To inform you about modifications in our services and products.

Automated decisions

Vrijbijmij doesn’t make decisions, based on automated processes, about cases which could have ( substantial) consequences for people. This concerns decisions made by computerprogrammes or systems, without human interference ( like an associate of Vrij bij mij).

How long to we keep personal data.

Vrij bij mij keeps your data no longer than stricly necessary to realise the goals for which your date was collected.

The analytic data will be saved for 26 months in our Google Analytics account and are anonymized. 

Data sent by forms will be saved for a maximum of 10 days. In the local mail archives emails with data sent by form will be saved for a maximum of 14 months.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Vrij bij mij doesn’t provide data to third parties unless this is necessary for executing the agreement with you or to comply with legal obligations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use.

Vrij Bij Mij only uses functional and analytical cookies ( Google). This data when stored is anonymized. No cookies of third parties are used.

A cookie is a small web file which is saved in the browser of your computer, tablet of smartphone. Vrij Bij Mij only uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These make sure the website works as it should and that, for instance, your preferred settings will be remembe

You can sign our for these cookies by setting up your internetbrowser not to store cookies.

In addition you can remove all information previously stored from your browser. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing data, adapt or remove.

You have the right to view your data, correct or remove them. In addition you have the right to revoke or object to possible permission involving the processing of your data by Vrij bij mij and you have the right to data transfers. This means you can request us to send personal data we possess in a computer file to another organization, named by you.

You can send this request for viewing, correction, removal, data transfer or revoking permission or objection to processing of your data to mail@keuzevrijbijmij.nl. To make sure this request is made by you we ask to attach a copy of your ID. In this copy please blacken your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the line with numbers at the bottom of the passport, the passport number and your citizen service number. This for the protection of your privacy. We will react to your request a.s.a.p, but within four weeks.

Vrij bij mij wants to let you know that it is possible to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Authority on Personal data through this link https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data

Vrij bij mij is very serious in protecting your data and takes appropriate measures to counter misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted publication and impermissible changes. If you are under the impression that your data isn’t well protected or if there are clues to misuse please contact mail@keuzevrijbijmij.nl.

Adaptions tot his privacy policy.

We preserve the right to make changes in the privacy policy.

Last adaption 12-03-2021

 

Menu